Image

True Lacrosse
Pennsylvania
Boys' Commitments

True Commitments

At True Lacrosse, nothing is more rewarding than seeing our players realize their dreams and gain entry to the college or university of their choice to continue their lacrosse career. We are tireless in our efforts to guide our players to achieving this goal, and our players are equally committed to their game and their education. Below is the list of True Lacrosse players who have gone on to play at the collegiate level.
Image

Historical Past Committed Players

2021 Commitments

Brianna Lang ( Upper Saint Clair Hs)- University of Louisville DI
Alyssa Juzwick ( Shaler Area HS)- Merrimack College DI
Skye Deprado ( North Allegheny HS)- Central Michigan University DI
Olivia Edkins ( Seton LaSalle HS)- University of Akron DI
Haleigh Albrecht( Pine Richland HS )- Lafayette College DI
Jillian Stennett( Hampton HS)- IUP DII
Maggie Anderson( Plum HS)- Edinboro DII
Morgan Millitery( Quaker Valley HS)- Edinboro DII
Felicia Young( Blackhawk HS)- Alderson Broaddus DII
Elsa Gordon ( Sewickley Academy)- Wesleyan University DIII
Ellie Hughes( Sewickley Academy)- Haverford College DIII
Madison Recker( Shady Side Academy)- Rhodes College DIII
Ellie Zack( Sewickely Academy)- Swarthmore College DIII
Courtney Spiering( Norwin High School)- La Roche University DIII

2020 Commitments

Emily Coughlin( Oakland Catholic HS)- University of Pittsburgh DI
Noelle Boyd( Franklin Regional HS)- Akron University DI
Mikaela Staranko (Seton LaSalle HS) - Youngstown State University DI
Ashley Sullivan (Oakland Catholic HS) - Rollins College DII
Kendra Delissio( Franklin Regional HS)- Gannon University DII
Rylee Wilson( Shaler Area HS)- Indiana University of Pennsylvania DII
Carli Chini( Plum Borough HS)- Seton Hill DII
Taylor Young( Blackhawk HS)- Alderson Broaddus DII
Vivian Somes ( Penn Trafford HS)- Baldwin Wallace DIII
Morgan Mills( Moon Hs)- Life University NAIA DI
Madeline Dunda( Quaker Valley HS)- Calvin University DIII
Téa Smith( Freeport HS)- La Roche University DIII

2019 Commitments

Emily Meredith (Seneca Valley High School) - Lewis University DII
Kate Quinlan( Butler High School)- Lewis University DII
Elizabeth Dolan (Hampton High School) - Allegheny College DIII
Madison Edkins (Seneca Valley High School) - Stetson University DI
Maura Columbus (Norwin High School) - Indiana University of Pennsylvania DII
Jayna Palumbo (North Catholic) - Washington and Jefferson College DIII
Samantha Casile ( Plum Borough HS) - Washington and Jefferson College DIII
Kiana Francis (Norwin High School) - Mercyhurst University DII
Carly Switala (Pine-Richland High School) - Shippensburg University DII
Margaret Maglio (Aquinas Academy) - Massachusetts Institute of Technology DIII
Abby Schaefer (Blackhawk High School) - Akron University DII

2018 Commitments

Clara Sherwood (Indiana Area Senior High School) - Washington & Jefferson College DIII

2017 Commitments

Gionna Alessandro ( Norwin)- Wheeling Jesuit University DII
Maria Cefola( Franklin Regional)- Chatham University DIII
Kara Jans( Shaler)- University of Findlay DII
Abigail Juzwick( Shaler)- Edinboro University DII
Evi Malagise( Blackhawk)- Allegheny College DIII
Shannon O'Leary (Shaler) -University of Pittsburgh-WCLA DI
Gianna Piocquidio( Blackhawk)- IUP DII
Claire Truscott( Shaler)- College of Wooster D III
Graycen Vitale (Mars) -Washington & Jefferson College DIII
Ali Wessel( Fox Chapel) - Oberlin College DIII

2016 Commitments

Levi McCrady (Fox Chapel) - Brown DI​​
Taylor Curtiss (Blackhawk) -Columbia College DII
​Jess Watt (Franklin Regional) - University of Findlay DII
Sara Sempelsz( Shaler Area)- Edinboro University DII
Natalie Sciulli( Franklin Regional)- Allegheny College- DIII

2015 Commitments

Ben Carter (Seneca Valley) - Adams State DII
Jamison Smith (Butler) – Wheeling Jesuit DII
Andrew Kopriva (Vincentian) – Walsh DII
Hunter Emerson (Cathedral Prep, Erie) – Mercyhurst DII
Ray Urbash (Aquinas) – Washington & Jefferson DIII
Barrett Naugle (Greensburg Central Catholic) – Capital DIII
Luke Falvo (Bethel Park) - Ohio Northern DII
Alexis Bearer (North Hills)- Gannon University DII
Stephanie Fleming( Shaler)- St. Francis DI
Kaylee Coyle (Shaler) - Robert Morris University DI
Alex Grob(Hampton)- Allegheny College DIII​
Jacquelynn Ho( North Allegheny) Lake Erie College DII
Aleena Milinski(Blackhawk)- Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DII
Lauren Miller(Butler)- Gannon University DII
Annie Painter(Franklin Regional)- University of Findlay DII
Neely Regan(Shaler)- Saint Leo University DII
​Abby Shope (Blackhawk) - Virginia Wesleyan DII
​Reanna Everton (Butler) - Slippery Rock University DII
Alex Hodowanec (Franklin) - Walsh University DII
Rachael Harrison( Hampton)- University of Pittsburgh

2014 Commitments

Nigel Wynn (Central Catholic) – Mercer DI
Jimmy Perkins (Quaker Valley) – Robert Morris DI
Ian McCauge (Shady Side) – Oberlin DIII
Evan Carlson (Hudson, OH) – Southwestern DIII
Max Cicero (Seneca Valley) – Tampa DII
Noah Dumaine-Schutz (Winchester Thurston) – Wheeling Jesuit DII
Eli Dumaine-Schutz (Winchester Thurston) – Michigan State MCLA
Tyler Fort (Aquinas) – St. John Fisher DIII
Luke Georgi (Hampton) – Washington & Jefferson DIII
Ian Irvin (Pine Richland) – Aurora DIII
Austin McClure (Central Catholic) – John Carroll DIII
Alex Mueser (Vincentian) – Lake Erie DII
Ben Tackett (Kiski Prep) – RIT DIII
John Wohlin (Franklin Regional) – St Vincent DIII​
Nellie Phillips (Shaler Area)- Seton Hill University DII

2013 Commitments

Cameron Feenstra (Kiski Prep) – Kenyon DIII
Cory Hilliard (Butler) – Virginia Wesleyan DIII
Jared Saffer (North Hills) – Thiel DIII

2012 Commitments

Timmy OShea (Seneca Valley) – Thiel DIII
Marc Malloy (Shady Side) – McGill (Canada DI)